Ed Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Quinn

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(211 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: Who Has a Threesome on Mistresses?

Love Lust abounds on Mistresses, but which of the leading ladies is spicing things up in the bedroom? While three of the four women end up getting down at some point in Thursday's episode, it's Karen (Yunjin Kim) who finds herself in an unexpected en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2 Broke Girls: And The Big Gamble Trailer
00:49 — When Max and Caroline discover that Han is in hot water after amassing substantial debt that he cannot repay from gambling on women’s tennis, the dine (more…)
2 Broke Girls: And The Loophole Trailer
00:45 — When the girls decide to look for a larger space for their dessert bar, Han sets them up with Evie (Camille Chen), a real estate agent who has a crush (more…)
Werewolf: The Beast Among Us - Official Trailer
01:05 — A monstrous creature terrorizes a 19th Century European village by moonlight and a young man struggles to protect his loved ones from an unspeakable s (more…)
2 Broke Girls: Season 5
From Michael Patrick King (Sex and the City), 2 Broke Girls, one of TV's top comedies, continues for a fifth outrageous season! Starring Kat Dennings (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 5:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Lost BaggageNew(Season 5, Episode 13) TBS

Max tags along with Caroline when she travels to Los Angeles on a film studio's dime to discuss the idea of making her riches-to-rags life story into a movie. While there, Max loses her luggage but finds a new crush.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:00pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd You Bet Your AssNew(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

Caroline meets with studio writers in an effort to make her life story into a movie, but she is torn when they reveal they would not portray Max in the project. Meanwhile, Max is spoiled by her new Hollywood beau, who sets Caroline up on a date with a frie (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Great EscapeNew(Season 5, Episode 15) TBS

Max and Caroline lose Randy's dog while pet-sitting and risk their lives to find him, while a cannibalistic serial killer is loose in their neighborhood.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

Wentworth Miller by Michael Lavine/Fox, Elisabeth Moss courtesy AMC and Adam Rodriguez by Robert Voets/CBS
Mega Buzz on Prison Break, Mad Men, Miami & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions! E-mail us your own scoopy ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind