Ed Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Quinn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Took lessons from iconic guitarist Joe Satriani.
  • Toured Europe as a model.
  • Appeared in numerous commercials, including spots for José Cuervo and Cadillac.
  • Is an avid surfer and motorcycle enthusiast.
  • Guest starred on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation before landing a recurring role on CSI: NY.

Relationships

  • Joseph Quinn — Brother
  • Mary — Sister
  • Lizzie — Sister

College

  • University of California, Berkeley (BA in History, 1991)