Ed Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Quinn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

Wentworth Miller by Michael Lavine/Fox, Elisabeth Moss courtesy AMC and Adam Rodriguez by Robert Voets/CBS
Mega Buzz on Prison Break, Mad Men, Miami & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions! E-mail us your own scoopy ne…