Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil's Halloween AwesomeLand!
01:04 — The only thing to fear is fun itself.
Haley Fights for a Job
01:18 — Haley meets with fashion designer Gavin Sinclair.
Alex's Boyfriend?!?
01:40 — Is Alex really dating a model for grocery store ads?
Jay at the Bark Mitzvah
01:10 — Jay and Stella attend a dog party with Gloria.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Modern FamilyExpress Yourself(Season 7, Episode 17) ABC

Phil and Claire take an impulsive trip to Paris even though they're both suffering from extreme fatigue. Meanwhile, Mitchell tries to maintain his sanity during a visit from Cameron's sister, whose husband just left her; Jay's bathroom renovation doesn't m (more…)

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenT*R*A*S*H(Season 11, Episode 13) TBS

Seeking regular meals, Al and Griff join the military reserves and are ordered to help with a garbage strike, with Jefferson as their unit's leader. Sgt. Fletcher: J.J. Johnston. Santo: Gonzo Raymond. Griff: Harold Sylvester.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Babe in Toyland(Season 11, Episode 18) TBS

Kelly becomes a hit when she subs for a kiddie-show host following his breakdown. Meanwhile, Peg and Al get twin beds. Dudley: Brandon Maggart. Jordan: Blaire Baron. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay