Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wreck-It Ralph
01:17 — Wreck-It Ralph (voice of Reilly) longs to be as beloved as his game's perfect Good Guy, Fix-It Felix (voice of McBrayer). Problem is, nobody loves a B (more…)
Wreck-It Ralph
01:47 — Wreck-It Ralph (voice of Reilly) longs to be as beloved as his game's perfect Good Guy, Fix-It Felix (voice of McBrayer). Problem is, nobody loves a B (more…)
Wreck-It Ralph
01:12 — Wreck-It Ralph (voice of Reilly) longs to be as beloved as his game's perfect Good Guy, Fix-It Felix (voice of McBrayer). Problem is, nobody loves a B (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 8:00pm
Modern FamilyThree Turkeys(Season 6, Episode 8) USA-E

Phil cooks for Thanksgiving and enlists Luke as his sous-chef, but Claire secretly prepares another turkey when she doesn't trust them to get the job done. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria's holiday travel plans fall through, though they come to regret not tellin (more…)

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Fri Apr 29 8:30pm
Modern FamilyStrangers in the Night(Season 6, Episode 9) USA-E

Alex tells her folks she has a boyfriend, but Phil and Claire suspect she made it up because they've put too much pressure on her. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria both have parties that neither of them wants to attend; and Mitchell lends a helping hand to a cowo (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Fri Apr 29 9:00pm
Modern FamilyHaley's 21st Birthday(Season 6, Episode 10) USA-E

Haley turns 21 and the family decide to take her to a bar to celebrate, but Claire hopes her oldest daughter will start to see her as a friend instead of just her mom. Meanwhile, Jay and Phil's errand to pick up Haley's gift—a new car—takes a wrong tur (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »