Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Modern FamilyFizbo(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

Cameron makes an appearance as Fizbo the Clown when Phil and Claire pull out all the stops for Luke's birthday bash.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyAirport 2010(Season 1, Episode 22) USA

Gloria surprises Jay for his birthday with a trip to Hawaii, but it's the gift that keeps on giving at the airport when the entire Pritchett clan is invited to come along.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind