Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just the Jokes: "ClosetCon '13"
03:57 — Phil Dunphy's Apollo 13 mission
Cam Tells His Grandma He's Engaged
01:59 — Cam vs. Grams
Haley and Alex Tangled in a Toy Plane
00:56 — Haley and Alex get tangled.
Ed O'Neill Didn't Know His 'Modern Family' Co-Star Ty Burrell Was in 'Finding Dory' With Him
01:52 — The veteran actor admitted to ET that he didn't know all of the details of the animated movie before he voiced his character, but he was pleasantly su (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 3:00pm
The Bone Collector SUNDe

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

I’ll Watch654 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:00pm
Modern FamilyGoodnight Gracie(Season 4, Episode 24) USA

In the Season 4 finale, the Pritchett clan join Phil in Florida after his mother passes away, but his grief takes a backseat to his surprise at her dying wish. Meanwhile, Mitchell helps Gloria deal with a legal problem; Cameron warms up to a group of elder (more…)

I’ll Watch985 Watching
Sat Jun 25 11:30pm
Modern FamilySuddenly, Last Summer(Season 5, Episode 1) USA

The Pritchett clan's end-of-summer shenanigans include Phil and Claire trying to line up their kids' activities to have some time alone; and Jay and Gloria helping Manny get ready for his first solo trip to Colombia. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron make it (more…)

I’ll Watch1282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »