Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Claire and Gloria at the Bridal Store
01:23 — Mitch and Cam's wedding is coming up, so Gloria and Claire take Lily shopping for a flower girl dress in Modern Family's Season 5 episode, "Other Peo (more…)
Phil Dunphy Stars in "Gravity"
00:48 — Phil makes a video with Andy the nanny (guest star Adam DeVine), and they decide to have some fun with the green screen to re-enact "Gravity" in Moder (more…)
Just the Jokes: "Las Vegas"
03:15 — Magic with Stephen Merchant, Fred Armisen and Patton Oswalt.
Gloria and the Doggy Maid
00:49 — Gloria can't let Jay see Rebarka, the doggy maid.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenWhere's the Boss(Season 1, Episode 12) TBS

Al decides to quit the shoe store if he doesn't get some personal recognition from the owner. Guard: Billy Beck. Happy: J.J. Johnston. Nancy: Diana Bellamy. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenNightmare on Al's Street(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Marcy becomes a nervous wreck when a romance-minded Al begins appearing nightly in her dreams. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Steve: David Garrison. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenJohnny Be Gone(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

Problems for Kelly and Bud delay Al and Peggy's departure for the closing bash of their favorite hamburger joint. Christina Applegate, David Faustino. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans