Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family
Table Read
02:03 — Join the cast of Modern Family for a table read session of the Emmy® Award winning comedy! Watch all new episodes of Modern Family on Wednesdays at 9/ (more…)
How Gloria Gets Jay to Do Things
00:42 — Gloria must find a new way to get Jay to attend the wedding.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenA Babe in Toyland(Season 11, Episode 18) TBS

Kelly becomes a hit when she subs for a kiddie-show host following his breakdown. Meanwhile, Peg and Al get twin beds. Dudley: Brandon Maggart. Jordan: Blaire Baron. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri May 27 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenBreaking Up Is Easy to Do(Season 11, Episode 14) TBS

Part 1 of three. Peggy and Al see a marriage counselor (Jake Johannsen); Kelly fights a rival for a role in a boxing movie. Heather: Lisa Robin Kelly. Nancy: Kellie Beals. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenBreaking Up Is Easy to Do(Season 11, Episode 15) TBS

Part 2 of three. Marcy and Kelly coax Peggy out into the bar scene, where she finds Al, happy tenant of a bachelor pad near the airport. Bruce: Alan Thicke. Sandy: Lisa Melilli. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Griff: Harold Sylvester.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor