Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.
Grams' Gift for Mitchell
01:12 — Grams' gift for Mitchell confirms the negative feelings he felt from Grams.
Jay Takes Back Father's Day
01:14 — Jay ends all discussions and arguements on Father's Day.
Luke and Phil Try to Act Normal
00:53 — Luke and Phil try their best to keep a secret from one another.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Modern FamilyA Stereotypical DayNew(Season 8, Episode 2) ABC

A new family moves in across the street from the Pritchetts and Jay wants to make a good impression. Meanwhile, Manny hopes his deeds will catch the attention of a pretty teenage radical; the Dunphys try to look on the bright side of Alex's bout with mono; (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenNaughty but Niece(Season 9, Episode 4) TBS

Is Bud's passionate encounter with Marcy's niece a dream or real? Griff: Harold Sylvester. Bud: David Faustino. Breezy: Kirsten Holmquist. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenBusiness Sucks(Season 9, Episode 5) TBS

Marcy leads a protest after Al banishes a customer (Cynthia Steele) for nursing her baby. Part 1 of two. Miranda: Teresa Parente. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent