Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

No Surprise Here! The Big Bang Theory Men Are TV's Highest-Paid Actors

Forbes has released its list of highest-paid TV actors for 2015, and unsurprisingly, it's dominated by sitcom stars - namely, the guys of The Big Bang Theory and Modern Family. Big Bang has nabbed four of the top six slots, with Jim Parsons leading t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed O'Neill Didn't Know His 'Modern Family' Co-Star Ty Burrell Was in 'Finding Dory' With Him
01:52 — The veteran actor admitted to ET that he didn't know all of the details of the animated movie before he voiced his character, but he was pleasantly su (more…)
Ed O'Neill Didn't Know His 'Modern Family' Co-Star Ty Burrell Was in 'Finding Dory' With Him
01:52 — The veteran actor admitted to ET that he didn't know all of the details of the animated movie before he voiced his character, but he was pleasantly su (more…)
Ed O'Neill Remembers Married… With Children
04:02 — Ed O'Neill looks back on starring in a classic sitcom.
Ed O'Neill Talks Finding Dory
04:58 — Ed O'Neill chats with Seth about voicing an octopus in Finding Dory.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 24 8:00pm
Modern FamilyBest Men(Season 4, Episode 17) USA-E

Mitchell and Cameron get a surprise visit from their friend Sal, who arrives with the news that she's getting married—and Mitch and Cam are the best men. Meanwhile, Gloria doesn't trust her new nanny; Claire bonds with Haley; and Phil gives romantic advi (more…)

I’ll Watch1054 Watching
Fri Jun 24 8:30pm
Modern FamilyThe Wow Factor(Season 4, Episode 18) USA-E

Claire and Cameron disagree on a landscaping matter for a house they're trying to flip, so they call on a neutral party—one of the lesbian moms from Lily's school—to settle the issue. Meanwhile, Phil teaches the kids basic-repair skills around the hous (more…)

I’ll Watch622 Watching
Fri Jun 24 9:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Future Dunphys(Season 4, Episode 19) USA-E

Phil and Claire get a glimpse of their possible future on a trip to the hospital, where they witness a family that's eerily similar to their own. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a "girls day" for Lily and Gloria that turns into a cultural lesson; and (more…)

I’ll Watch606 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward O'Neill
  • Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries
  • Profession: Actor