Ed O'Neill Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, OH

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family┬áis heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) ge…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenMr. Empty Pants(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Peggy's cartoon of Al makes him a reluctant celebrity---until a magazine declares him a sex symbol. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

Sat Feb 28 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenYou Can't Miss(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Bud appears on a dating-game show called "You Can't Miss"---but the show's never had a Bundy as a contestant. Candy: Chantal Dubay. Adam: Bill Maher. Henry: Brian Leckner. Eugene: Nat Winston. Rodrigo: Ron Evans.

Sat Feb 28 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenPeggy and the Pirates(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Peg stars in her own pirate fantasy, with Al as her captor and Marcy's ex as a pirate. Peg: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

Shop