Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, OH

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:30am
Married...With Children976-SHOE(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Steve may get the boot from his bank after he okays a $50,000 loan to Al, who wants to start a phone service to solve shoe problems. Muffy: Kari Whitman. Peamon: Ray Reinhardt. Steve: David Garrison. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Thu Apr 2 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenOh, What a Feeling(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Al wants to buy a new car, but the cash he digs up for the down payment is a bit less than the amount he had buried. Tony: John Welsh. Lewis: Marc Bentley. Vince: Mike Tino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

Thu Apr 2 7:30am
Married...With ChildrenAt the Zoo(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Marcy hounds unemployed Steve, who's spending time at the zoo and aquarium instead of looking for a job. Steve: David Garrison. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Kelly: Christina Applegate.