Ed O'Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward O'Neill

Birth Place: Youngstown, OH

Birthday: April 12, 1946, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family's Eric Stonestreet: Mitch and Cam Have a Vegas "Anti-Bachelor" Party

Modern Family is heading to Sin City. After Jay (Ed O'Neill) and Gloria (Sofia Vergara) get some upg…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Mark Harmon and Cote de Pablo
Finale Preview: Scoop on NCIS, Modern Family and New Girl

NCIS (Tuesday, 5/14, 8/7c, CBS) There are ghosts both literal and figurative in NCIS's finale, which…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Modern FamilyPhil on Wire(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Jay's bond with his dog, Stella, irks Gloria; Phil and Luke take a walk on a tightrope; Claire's good intentions backfire when she tries to teach the girls a lesson; Cameron picks a bad time for a juice fast.

Sat Mar 28 12:30am
Modern FamilyHit and Run(Season 3, Episode 5) USA

Phil and Claire's encounter with an annoying city councilman (David Cross) on the campaign trail gets Claire thinking about throwing her hat into the ring. Meanwhile, Gloria's offers for help fall on deaf ears with Jay, who's frustrated at work, and Manny (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Modern FamilyGo Bullfrogs!(Season 3, Episode 6) USA

When Phil takes Haley to his alma mater on a trip to visit colleges, Claire persuades Mitchell and Cameron to include her in their boys' night out. Meanwhile, Gloria and Jay are alarmed at how fast Manny appears to be growing up.