Ed McMahon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Leo Peter McMahon Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 6, 1923, Pisces

Profession: TV host

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ed McMahon Photos

  • Ed McMahon - The "Here's Johnny!" book signing at Barnes & Noble in New York City, October 18, 2005
    Photo By: Duffy-Marie Arnoult/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon - The "Beauty Shop" world premiere, March 24, 2005
    Photo By: J. Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Jay Leno - "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno," January 24, 2005
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Tony Danza - The 11th Annual Race To Erase MS, May 14, 2004
    Photo By: Sara De Boer/Retna
  • Arsenio Hall and Ed McMahon - The 2nd Annual TV Land Awards, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Pizzello/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Tom Arnold - Peace and Love Jewelry by Nancy Davis launch party in Beverly Hills, November 21, 2002
    Photo By: M. Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon - The 15th Carousel Of Hope Ball in Beverly Hills, October 15, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jay Leno and Ed McMahon - The 4th Annual Race to Erase MS gala, June 1, 1996
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon - In New York City, 1992
    Photo By: Walter McBride/Retna
  • Ed McMahon The 2nd Annual Great American Wooden Easter Egg Hunt, April 11, 1993
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Sinbad - "Star Search," 1992
    Photo By: Walter McBride/Retna
  • Ed McMahon - The set of "Star Search" in Orlando Florida, 1992
    Photo By: Walt Disney/Retna
  • Ed McMahon and Montel Williams - The"American Foundation for the Performing Arts Gala" in Beverly Hills, September 29, 1991
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Jerry Lewis - "The American Tail" for Jerry's Kids Salute to 25th Anniversary of Universal Studios in Los Angeles, May 24, 1990
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - "The Tonight Show"
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank
  • Ed McMahon - The Hollywood Christmas Parade, November 26, 1987
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon -
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - The Myasthenia Gravis Foundation honors Ed McMahon in Beverly Hills, February 20, 1982
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Ed McMahon and Johnny Carson - "The Tonight Show"
    Photo By: courtesy NBC/The Kobal Collection
  • Ed McMahon -
    Photo By: NBCU Photo Bank

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

39 Photos | Jun 26, 2009