Ed McMahon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Leo Peter McMahon Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 6, 1923, Pisces

Profession: TV host

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 13 7:30pm
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror IX(Season 10, Episode 4) FXX

The ninth Halloween show. Included: Homer turns evil after a hair transplant; Bart and Lisa get trapped inside their TV; the alien Kang is revealed as Maggie's father. Regis Philbin and Kathie Lee Gifford appear in live-action.