Ed McMahon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Leo Peter McMahon Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: March 6, 1923, Pisces

Profession: TV host

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris
TV's 60 Greatest Catchphrases

These indelible and infinitely quotable words spoken by our favorite TV characters and personalities…

Johnny Carson
Monday TV: Remembering Johnny, Smash Finale, House

Imagine a TV world where the late-night comedy audience is not fragmented in a clutter of Dave or Ja…

Dick Clark
Dick Clark Dies at Age 82

Dick Clark, the legendary radio and television personality who hosted American Bandstand and Dick Cl…

Johnny Carson
Our Favorite Johnny Carson Moments

To celebrate what would have been Johnny Carson's 85th birthday, let's look back at some of the late…

Johnny Carson
Johnny Carson Website Being Enhanced for Fans

Johnny Carson — the longtime King of Late Night — can reign again with a bigger presence on the Web…

<i>Castle</i>
Castle Takes a Playful Stab at the Late-Night Wars

Castle playfully asks the question: What would have happened if the recent late-night wars resulted…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2009

See the stars we've lost this year

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failed actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched" and hires a newcomer to play the witchy lead — unaware that she's a real witch.

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
Bewitched BRAVO

A failed actor stars in a remake of the 1964-72 TV show "Bewitched" and hires a newcomer to play the witchy lead — unaware that she's a real witch.