Ed Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:2.92 out of 5 (131 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 11:00pm
Gravity HBO2

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Sat May 30 11:30am
The Truman Show HBO2

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Mon Jun 1 9:30am
Gravity HBO

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
Homeland, Argo Top Golden Globes

Homeland's winning streak continued at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards., while Argo won big just days a…

Game Change
Weekend TV in Review: Game Change, Walking Dead, Magic Johnson's Announcement

"It wasn't a campaign. It was a bad reality show," concludes political operative Steve Schmidt (a fo…

Game Of Thrones
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Game of Thrones, New Series Veep and Girls

Winter is coming! HBO's critically acclaimed series Game of Thrones will return for a second season…

Game Change, Julianne Moore
First Look at HBO's Game Change: How Do You Rate Julianne Moore's Portrayal of Sarah Palin?

She's no Tina Fey, but then, you wouldn't expect her to be, as Julianne Moore plays Sarah Palin in H…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:2.92 out of 5 (131 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »