Ed Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Marsden, Evan Rachel Wood; <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Will Be HBO's Next Huge Hit…for Some

HBO has a Game of Thrones-sized hole in its lineup every June when the fantasy epic ends its season and the network goes back to airing something like the already forgotten Vinyl or the dreamy The Leftovers, which may get critics drooling but barely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chips: The Complete Fifth Season
Erik Estrada and Larry Wilcox star in this high-speed series as California Highway Patrol officers who ride the Los Angeles freeways chasing down crim (more…)
Chips: The Complete Fifth Season
Erik Estrada and Larry Wilcox star in this high-speed series as California Highway Patrol officers who ride the Los Angeles freeways chasing down crim (more…)
Run All Night Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:56 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Run All Night' Starring Liam Neeson and Ed Harris.
Appaloosa - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two friends hired to police a small town that is suffering under the rule of a rancher find their job complicated by the arrival of a young widow.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:40am
The Abyss STZEN

Deep-sea rescue divers are plagued by a mysterious force while probing a nuclear submarine crash. Meanwhile, the crew suspect the accident was caused by an extraterrestrial craft, and that they may be participating in an encounter with an alien species.

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
The Firm SUND

A young lawyer discovers the firm he's hired into is controlled by the mob and attempts to escape from their clutches.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:05pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

"It seemed like the issue had to be addressed"

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Homeland
Homeland, Argo Top Golden Globes

Homeland's winning streak continued at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards., while Argo won big just days a…

Game Change
Weekend TV in Review: Game Change, Walking Dead, Magic Johnson's Announcement

"It wasn't a campaign. It was a bad reality show," concludes political operative Steve Schmidt (a fo…

Game Of Thrones
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Game of Thrones, New Series Veep and Girls

Winter is coming! HBO's critically acclaimed series Game of Thrones will return for a second season…

Game Change, Julianne Moore
First Look at HBO's Game Change: How Do You Rate Julianne Moore's Portrayal of Sarah Palin?

She's no Tina Fey, but then, you wouldn't expect her to be, as Julianne Moore plays Sarah Palin in H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college