Ed Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Firm
02:40 — Driven by a fierce desire to bury his working-class past, Mitch joins a small, prosperous Memphis firm that affords Mitch and his wife and affluent li (more…)
Run All Night
00:47 — Brooklyn mobster and prolific hit man Jimmy Conlon (Liam Neeson), once known as The Gravedigger, has seen better days. Longtime best friend of mob bos (more…)
Radio
01:11
Swing Shift - Official Trailer
01:25 — A film about World War II that examines what happened to the men and women in the factories making weapons rather than following the troops.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 2:45pm
Enemy at the Gates MAX

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Run All Night HBO

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Feb 13 4:00pm
Gone Baby Gone STARZ

Ben Affleck directed this dark and gritty thriller about two street-smart private eyes (Casey Affleck, Michelle Monaghan) investigating the mysterious disappearance of a little girl in a working-class Boston neighborhood. Morgan Freeman, Ed Harris, John As (more…)

I’ll Watch302 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
Homeland, Argo Top Golden Globes

Homeland's winning streak continued at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards., while Argo won big just days a…

Game Change
Weekend TV in Review: Game Change, Walking Dead, Magic Johnson's Announcement

"It wasn't a campaign. It was a bad reality show," concludes political operative Steve Schmidt (a fo…

Game Of Thrones
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Game of Thrones, New Series Veep and Girls

Winter is coming! HBO's critically acclaimed series Game of Thrones will return for a second season…

Game Change, Julianne Moore
First Look at HBO's Game Change: How Do You Rate Julianne Moore's Portrayal of Sarah Palin?

She's no Tina Fey, but then, you wouldn't expect her to be, as Julianne Moore plays Sarah Palin in H…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »