Ed Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

HBO has once again come under fire for violence against women in its programming. The opening hour of the network's new one-hour drama Westworld (Sunday, Oct. 2 at 9/8c) features a scene in which it's implied a lifelike female android played by Evan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Run All Night Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:56 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Run All Night' Starring Liam Neeson and Ed Harris.
Appaloosa - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two friends hired to police a small town that is suffering under the rule of a rancher find their job complicated by the arrival of a young widow.
Man On a Ledge
02:28 — An ex-cop and now wanted fugitive (Sam Worthington) stands on the ledge of a high-rise while a NYPD hostage negotiator (Elizabeth Banks) tries to talk (more…)
Man On a Ledge - Clip - Is There a Bomb?
00:51 — An ex-cop and now wanted fugitive (Sam Worthington) stands on the ledge of a high-rise while a NYPD hostage negotiator (Elizabeth Banks) tries to talk (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
Enemy at the Gates HBO2

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:30pm
National Treasure: Book of Secrets Syfy

Ben Gates is off on another treasure hunt in this sequel involving a missing page from John Wilkes Booth's diary, which leads to a globe-trotting race to find an ancient city of gold.

I’ll Watch1403 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The Abyss POP

Deep-sea rescue divers are plagued by a mysterious force while probing a nuclear submarine crash. Meanwhile, the crew suspect the accident was caused by an extraterrestrial craft, and that they may be participating in an encounter with an alien species.

I’ll Watch376 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Homeland
Homeland, Argo Top Golden Globes

Homeland's winning streak continued at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards., while Argo won big just days a…

Game Change
Weekend TV in Review: Game Change, Walking Dead, Magic Johnson's Announcement

"It wasn't a campaign. It was a bad reality show," concludes political operative Steve Schmidt (a fo…

Game Of Thrones
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Game of Thrones, New Series Veep and Girls

Winter is coming! HBO's critically acclaimed series Game of Thrones will return for a second season…

Game Change, Julianne Moore
First Look at HBO's Game Change: How Do You Rate Julianne Moore's Portrayal of Sarah Palin?

She's no Tina Fey, but then, you wouldn't expect her to be, as Julianne Moore plays Sarah Palin in H…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind