Ed Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

HBO has once again come under fire for violence against women in its programming. The opening hour of the network's new one-hour drama Westworld (Sunday, Oct. 2 at 9/8c) features a scene in which it's implied a lifelike female android played by Evan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Will the Joker Look Like in Suicide Squad?
00:53 — Karl Urban, Ed Harris, Jason Clarke, oh my.
Run All Night Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:56 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Run All Night' Starring Liam Neeson and Ed Harris.
Appaloosa - Trailer 1
02:17 — Two friends hired to police a small town that is suffering under the rule of a rancher find their job complicated by the arrival of a young widow.
Man On a Ledge
02:28 — An ex-cop and now wanted fugitive (Sam Worthington) stands on the ledge of a high-rise while a NYPD hostage negotiator (Elizabeth Banks) tries to talk (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:15pm
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00am
A History of Violence AMC

A small-town family man's idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
A Beautiful Mind HBOEAL

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch249 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Homeland
Homeland, Argo Top Golden Globes

Homeland's winning streak continued at Sunday's Golden Globe Awards., while Argo won big just days a…

Game Change
Weekend TV in Review: Game Change, Walking Dead, Magic Johnson's Announcement

"It wasn't a campaign. It was a bad reality show," concludes political operative Steve Schmidt (a fo…

Game Of Thrones
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Game of Thrones, New Series Veep and Girls

Winter is coming! HBO's critically acclaimed series Game of Thrones will return for a second season…

Game Change, Julianne Moore
First Look at HBO's Game Change: How Do You Rate Julianne Moore's Portrayal of Sarah Palin?

She's no Tina Fey, but then, you wouldn't expect her to be, as Julianne Moore plays Sarah Palin in H…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
  • Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans