Ed Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Bradley

Credits  |  Biography

An intelligent and articulate journalist who broke stories and racial barriers, Bradley was best known for his work on CBS' stalwart news series 60 Minutes. He launched his career as a jazz DJ/news reporter for a Philadelphia radio station in 1963. By 1971… (more)

Birth Name: Edward R. Bradley Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: June 22, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Journalist, TV host

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating: