Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Begley Jr.

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman

11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons and NewsRadio — was shot to death in his bed by his wife Brynn, who later turned the gun on herself. Hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor, Nutritionist, and Herbalist
01:30 — A couple is convinced something is wrong and seeks help from many kinds of specialists.
Raw Milk Is the Future!
01:22 — When you feel this strongly about raw milk, you’ve got to get out there and let your voice be heard.
Spike On Trail
01:22 — Spike goes on trial over the intellectual property of "The Simpsons", with Matt Groening.
Trailer
00:30 — An award-winning, critically acclaimed, ambitious and realistic medical drama about the always under-the-gun doctors and nurses of St. Eligius, an und (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:50am
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineSweet Charity(Season 5, Episode 15) TVLAND

Christine's business becomes suddenly profitable, and she must decide whether to spend her newfound wealth on herself or donate it to charity like Barb did. Pastor Ed: Ed Begley Jr.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:55am
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

John Goodman
Amazon Orders Five Series, Including John Goodman Comedy

Amazon has ordered five original series, including the political comedy Alpha House starring John Go…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

John Goodman
Zombieland, Alpha House Lead in Viewer Votes Among Amazon Pilots

Amazon unveiled 14 new original pilots last week, and according to TVGuide.com's poll, Alpha House,…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet