Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Begley Jr.

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman

11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons and NewsRadio — was shot to death in his bed by his wife Brynn, who later turned the gun on herself. Hi… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 9:35am
For Your Consideration MAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Jun 3 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineOh God, Yes(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

Ritchie goes to church with Richard and new Christine without consulting his mother first, leaving Christine to explain and explore her aversion to organized religion.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Fri Jun 3 4:00am
Six Feet UnderThe Room(Season 1, Episode 6) HBO2e

An elderly man (Bill Cobbs) dispenses unsolicited wisdom after his wife dies; Nate learns there was more to his father than met the eye; David tries to spice up his social life; Claire takes a shine to Brenda's troubled brother. Billy: Jeremy Sisto. Hiram: (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

John Goodman
Amazon Orders Five Series, Including John Goodman Comedy

Amazon has ordered five original series, including the political comedy Alpha House starring John Go…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

John Goodman
Zombieland, Alpha House Lead in Viewer Votes Among Amazon Pilots

Amazon unveiled 14 new original pilots last week, and according to TVGuide.com's poll, Alpha House,…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »