Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Begley Jr.

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman

11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons and NewsRadio — was shot to death in his bed by his wife Brynn, who later turned the gun on herself. Hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friendship Arbitration
00:47 — Tim and Eric try and come to an agreement.
Ed Begley Jr. Builds America's Greenest House
Ed Begley Jr. and Raphael Sbarge are setting a green example in their lives and homes. The duo joins us to discuss their latest endeavor, green homebu (more…)
Parenthood - Sneak Peek
08:00 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
Parenthood Sneak Peek
04:00 — Parenthood returns this fall. Same people, new challenges. Watch this video for a behind the scenes look at the upcoming season premiering September 1 (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Nov 25 1:15pm
Best in Show HBO

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu Nov 26 6:00am
For Your Consideration HBOSGe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Nov 28 7:00am
Get Over It FLIXe

A teen (Ben Foster) tries to win back his girlfriend by starring in his school's production of “A Midsummer Night's Dream.” Kirsten Dunst, Sisqo, Martin Short. Allison: Melissa Sagemiller. Striker: Shane West. Felix: Colin Hanks. Basin: Mila Kunis.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

John Goodman
Amazon Orders Five Series, Including John Goodman Comedy

Amazon has ordered five original series, including the political comedy Alpha House starring John Go…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

John Goodman
Zombieland, Alpha House Lead in Viewer Votes Among Amazon Pilots

Amazon unveiled 14 new original pilots last week, and according to TVGuide.com's poll, Alpha House,…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…


  • Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »