Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Begley Jr.

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman

11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons and NewsRadio — was shot to death in his bed by his wife Brynn, who later turned the gun on herself. Hi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 5:01am
CSI: MiamiDead Ringer(Season 10, Episode 8) AMC

A serial killer known as the Miami Taunter, who removes victims' eyes, seems to have struck again when a woman's body is found on a beach, but the chief suspect in the case has an airtight alibi.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineSweet Charity(Season 5, Episode 15) TVLAND

Christine's business becomes suddenly profitable, and she must decide whether to spend her newfound wealth on herself or donate it to charity like Barb did. Pastor Ed: Ed Begley Jr.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed May 4 4:35pm
Protocol STZEN

A ditzy cocktail waitress gets embroiled in Middle Eastern politics when she intervenes in an assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

John Goodman
Amazon Orders Five Series, Including John Goodman Comedy

Amazon has ordered five original series, including the political comedy Alpha House starring John Go…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

John Goodman
Zombieland, Alpha House Lead in Viewer Votes Among Amazon Pilots

Amazon unveiled 14 new original pilots last week, and according to TVGuide.com's poll, Alpha House,…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Hot in Cleveland
First Look: Ed Begley Jr. Gets "Fast and Furious" on Hot in Cleveland

Things are getting Hot in Cleveland during this week's episode of the TV Land comedy — seriously. Ph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor