Ed Begley Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ed Begley Jr. Photos

  • Family Tree - Season 1 - Ed Begley Jr.
    Photo By: Suzanne Tenner/HBO
  • Family Tree - Season 1 - Ed Begley Jr. and Christopher Guest
    Photo By: Suzanne Tenner/HBO
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jeffrey Tambor and Ed Begley Jr.
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Rizzoli & Isles - Season 3 - "What Doesn't Kill You" - Sasha Alexander, Ed Begley Jr. and Angie Harmon
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • Off the Map - Season 1 - "On the Mean Streets of San Miguel" - Ed Begley JR., Jason George, Mamie Gummer
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • The Good Guys - Season 1 - "Old Dogs" - Guest star Method Man, Bradley Whitford as Dan, Ed Begley as Nate and Ron ReacoLee as Julius
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/FOX
  • The Good Guys - Season 1 - "Old Dogs" - Bradley Whitford as Dan and guest star Ed Begley as uncle Nate
    Photo By: Bill Matlock/FOX
  • Gary Unmarried - Season 1, "Gary Moves Back In" - Paula Marshall as Allison, Jay Mohr as Gary, Ed Begley, Jr. as Dr. Krandall
    Photo By: Mitchell Haddad/ABC Studios (C)2008 ABC Studios Television. All Rights Reserved.
  • Gary Unmarried - Season 1, "Gary Moves Back In" - Paula Marshall as Allison, Jay Mohr as Gary, Ed Begley, Jr. as Dr. Krandall
    Photo By: Mitchell Haddad/ABC Studios (C)2008 ABC Studios Television. All Rights Reserved.
  • Hannah Montana - Season 3 - "Would I Lie to You, Lilly" - Ed Begley Jr.
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/Disney Channel
  • Gary Unmarried - Season 1, "Gary and Allison's Restaurant" - Paula Marshall, Ed Begley Jr. as Dr. Krandall
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Gary Unmarried - "Gary Gets Boundaries" - Ed Begley Jr. as Dr. Walter Krandall, Paula Marshall as Allison Brooks
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Recount - Ed Begley Jr. as David Boies, Kevin Spacey as Ron Klain
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • Recount - Ed Begley Jr. as David Boies
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • Gary Unmarried - Ryan Malgarini, Al Madrigal, Jay Mohr, Kathryn Newton, Paula Marshall, and Ed Begley Jr.
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Gary Unmarried - Ed Begley Jr. as Dr. Walter Krandall
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Three Moons Over Milford - Ed Begley Jr. and Elizabeth McGovern
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC Family
  • Three Moons Over Milford - Ed Begley Jr.
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/ABC Family
  • Veronica Mars - Season 3, "President Evil" - Ed Begley Jr., guest stars as Dean O’Dell
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop