Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 6:30am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Sun Mar 8 3:00pm
The Suzanne Show(Season 1, Episode 3) LRW

Ed Begley Jr. Also: a discussion of toxins in the environment.

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBOEAL

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Thu Mar 12 11:00pm
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Fri Mar 13 3:00am
PortlandiaHealthcare(Season 5, Episode 3) IFC

A rash of health issues lead to an emergency search for medical solutions.

Fri Mar 13 4:30am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiLook Who's Taunting(Season 10, Episode 4) WE

The CSIs hunt for a serial killer who takes women's eyes as part of his sadistic ritual. Meanwhile, a new nemesis (Carlos Bernard) challenges Horatio.

Mon Mar 16 1:00am
The Suite Life on DeckThe Swede Life(Season 2, Episode 14) DISNEY

Zack and Cody visit Sweden to learn about their ancestors and receive some surprising news about them from a local mayor (Ed Begley Jr.). Meanwhile, Marcus and Moseby get trapped in a furniture store.

Mon Mar 16 6:00am
Rules of Engagement100th(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

The seventh season ends with Brenda going into labor on Jennifer and Adam's wedding day. Meanwhile, Russell and Timmy attempt a reconciliation; and Audrey surprises Jeff.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop