Ed Begley Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Best in Show MAX

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Mon Feb 2 4:30am
The Suite Life on DeckThe Swede Life(Season 2, Episode 14) DISNEY

Zack and Cody visit Sweden to learn about their ancestors and receive some surprising news about them from a local mayor (Ed Begley Jr.). Meanwhile, Marcus and Moseby get trapped in a furniture store.

Tue Feb 3 12:55pm
Protocol ENC

Goldie Hawn goes to Washington as a cocktail waitress who stirs up the State Department. Chris Sarandon. Emir: Richard Romanus. Al Kabeer: Andre Gregory. Mrs. St. John: Gail Strickland. Hilley: Cliff De Young. Crowe: Keith Szarabajka. Hassler: Ed Begley Jr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop