Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:30am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Fri Mar 6 7:45pm
Regular ShowMaxin and Relaxin(Season 6, Episode 1) TOON

Mordecai wants a mixed tape from his parents in the season 6 premiere.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Shop