Ed Begley Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:10am
Whatever Works ENC

Larry David plays a wealthy New Yorker who decides to try living a freewheeling life among the city's artier types. He befriends a young woman who has moved to the Big Apple from the South and gets to know her outrageous family and their various issues. Di (more…)

Fri Feb 27 4:30am
Best in Show MAXe

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Fri Feb 27 4:30am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Shop