Ed Begley Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Begley Jr.

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward James Begley Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

John Goodman
Amazon Orders Five Series, Including John Goodman Comedy

Amazon has ordered five original series, including the political comedy Alpha House starring John Go…

The Office
NBC Expands The Office Series Finale

The Office is being sent off in style.

John Goodman
Zombieland, Alpha House Lead in Viewer Votes Among Amazon Pilots

Amazon unveiled 14 new original pilots last week, and according to TVGuide.com's poll, Alpha House,…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:15pm
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Dale Denton, a process server with a weed fixation, witnesses a murder and turns to his dealer, Saul, for support. The murderer is actually Saul's main drug supplier, and because of Saul's access to some extremely rare high-grade pot (called Pineapple Expr (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Mon Mar 30 10:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer to the Max(Season 10, Episode 13) FXX

Having the same name as a bumbling TV character prompts Homer to change his name. Ed Begley Jr. has a cameo. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright.