Eartha Kitt Celebrity Watchlist

Eartha Kitt

Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith

Birth Place: North, SC

Birthday: January 17, 1927, Capricorn

Died: December 25, 2008

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesday. The absorbing read chronicles the comedian's rise from the Philadelphia projects to stand-up king, his groundbreaking role on I Spy — as TV's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Batmantis
10:58 — A mysterious villain kidnaps Moltar and Space Ghost must solicit the help of Adam West, Lee Meriweather and Eartha Kitt, all from the 'Batman' televis (more…)
Boomerang
00:47 — A perennial "lady's man" gets his head turned around by his new boss, the female version of himself.
Harriet The Spy - Official Trailer
01:01 — Harriet is a spy. She keeps a notebook on her family, her friends, and on anyone who strikes her fancy. But when her private notes suddenly go public, (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:25pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00am
Holes FREFM

Faithful, entertaining adaptation of Louis Sachar's popular, prize-winning children's novel about a bizarre juvenile-correctional facility run by an intimidating warden.

I’ll Watch525 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Batgirl
Exclusive: Batgirl Makes Her Batman '66 Debut

When Batman's away, Catwoman will play — unless Batgirl has something to say about it. In this week'…

TV's former Catwoman voices Cool Cat (inset).
Wonder Pets Returns with One of Kitt's Final Performances

When Nickelodeon's Emmy-winning The Wonder Pets! series kicks off its third season on May 18, Eartha…

Eartha Kitt
Eartha Kitt, Actress and Singer, Dies at 81

Eartha Kitt, an actress well known for her turn as TV's Catwoman and a singer whose choral calling c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith
  • Birth Place: North, SC
  • Birthday: January 17, 1927, Capricorn
  • Died: December 25, 2008
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay