Eartha Kitt Celebrity Watchlist

Eartha Kitt

Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith

Birth Place: North, SC

Died: December 25, 2008

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesday. The absorbing read chronicles the comedian's rise from the Philadelphia projects to stand-up king, his groundbreaking role on I Spy — as TV's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Episode 5: The Joker is Wild
The Joker decides to fight fire with fire against Batman with a utility belt of his own.
Season 1, Episode 23: The ring of wax
The Riddler's latest scheme involves stealing a wax figure to melt down for its wax that is powerfully corrosive when exposed to direct flame.
Season 2, Episode 13: An Egg Grows In Gotham
Egghead steals the Gotham City charter. He finds a loophole that could give him control of Gotham City if descendants of the original founding familie (more…)
Season 2, Episode 59: Ice Spy
Mr. Freeze is back in town, and has plans to build an icy weapon that will have the world at his control. With help from Glacia Glaze, the renowned ic (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Batgirl
Exclusive: Batgirl Makes Her Batman '66 Debut

When Batman's away, Catwoman will play — unless Batgirl has something to say about it. In this week'…

TV's former Catwoman voices Cool Cat (inset).
Wonder Pets Returns with One of Kitt's Final Performances

When Nickelodeon's Emmy-winning The Wonder Pets! series kicks off its third season on May 18, Eartha…

Eartha Kitt
Eartha Kitt, Actress and Singer, Dies at 81

Eartha Kitt, an actress well known for her turn as TV's Catwoman and a singer whose choral calling c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith
  • Birth Place: North, SC
  • Died: December 25, 2008
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »