Eartha Kitt Celebrity Watchlist

Eartha Kitt

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith

Birth Place: North, SC

Birthday: January 17, 1927, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

User Rating:3.55 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eartha Kitt Photos

  • Eartha Kitt and Zac Posen - M.A.C. Cosmetics event at Cafe Carlyle, New York City, September 19, 2007
    Photo By: Amy Sussman/Getty Images
  • Eartha Kitt - performing at the JVC Jazz Festival in Miami Beach, Florida, May 20, 2006
    Photo By: Chris Gordon/Getty Images
  • Fergie, Natasha Bedingfield, Kelly Rowland and Eartha Kitt - The Fall 2006 Olympus Fashion Week "Heart Truth Red Dress" show, February 3, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Eartha Kitt - Olympus Fashion Week Fall 2006, New York City, February 3, 2006
    Photo By: Robin Platzer/FilmMagic.com
  • Eartha Kitt - The Public Theatre 50th Anniversary Celebration,New York City, January 30, 2006
    Photo By: Robin Platzer/FilmMagic.com
  • Eartha Kitt and daughter Kitt Shapiro - 74th Annual Hollywood Christmas Parade, November 27, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Julie Newmar, Eartha Kitt, and Lee Meriwether - 2nd Annual TV Land Awards in Hollywood, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Getty Images
  • Eartha Kitt - at "Broadway Bares 2003: Burlesque is Back", Roseland Ballroom, New York City, June 15, 2003
    Photo By: Bruce Glikas/FilmMagic.com
  • Eartha Kitt - at the "Cinderella" premiere, Radio City Music Hall, New York City, May 3, 2001
    Photo By: DMIPhoto/FilmMagic.com
  • Eartha Kitt and family - daughter Kitt Shapiro and grandson Justin in New York City, October 14, 1993
    Photo By: Ron Galella/Getty Images
  • Eartha Kitt - at home in Bel Air, California, 1984
    Photo By: Paul Harris/Getty Images
  • Eartha Kitt - celebrating her 65th birthday, Roseland, New York City, June 30, 1982
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com