Eartha Kitt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eartha Mae Keith

Birth Place: North, SC

Birthday: January 17, 1927, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer

User Rating:3.55 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits sto…

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
BatmanWhen the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play(Season 1, Episode 12) IFC

Conclusion. The Riddler moves ahead with his million-dollar extortion plan. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Boris: Reginald Denny. Mousey: Susan Silo. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Mar 7 7:33am
BatmanThe Thirteenth Hat(Season 1, Episode 13) IFC

Part 1. The Mad Hatter plans revenge against the jurors who sent him to prison. Hatter: David Wayne. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Gordon: Neil Hamilton. O'Hara: Stafford Repp.

Sat Mar 7 8:06am
BatmanBatman Stands Pat(Season 1, Episode 14) IFC

Conclusion. Batman tries to foil the Mad Hatter (David Wayne). Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Alfred: Alan Napier.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop