Dylan SprouseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Birth Place: Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birthday: August 4, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (575 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named for poet Dylan Thomas.
  • Born 15 minutes before his twin brother, Cole.
  • Made his feature-film debut, sharing screen time with Cole, in Adam Sandler's Big Daddy (1999).
  • Launched (with Cole) the Sprouse Bros. brand in 2006, which included merchandise, a magazine for tween boys and a book series.
  • Enjoys surfing, snowboarding and playing video games.

Relationships

  • Matthew Sprouse — Father
  • Cole Sprouse — Brother
  • Melanie Wright — Mother
  • Jonine Booth Wright — Grandmother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop