Dylan Minnette Celebrity Watchlist

Dylan Minnette

Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette

Birth Place: Evansville, IN

Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn

Scandal Postmortem: Are Olivia and Fitz Over for Good?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Fitz finally got what he wanted — it just cost him the one thing he cares about most. Thursday's Scandal season finale, aptly titled… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prisoners
02:51 — How far would you go to protect your child? Keller Dover (Hugh Jackman) is facing every parent's worst nightmare. His six-year-old daughter, Anna, is (more…)
Let Me In - Trailer
02:09 — Chloe Moretz (Hit Girl from Kick-Ass) stars as Abby, a mysterious 12-year old girl, who moves next door to Owen (Kodi Smit-McPhee, The Road). Owen is (more…)
Awake: Guilty Trailer
02:47 — Detective Michael Britten’s (Jason Isaacs) two worlds spin out of control when his son Rex (Dylan Minette) is kidnapped by an escaped convict, Cooper (more…)
Fitz Finds Out About Mellie and Andrew
01:06 — Fitz is striding down the hall in an instant.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 10:00am
Ghost WhispererStranglehold(Season 3, Episode 17) POP

Melinda looks into a 1979 murder trial prosecuted by her father, hoping to find a connection to his disappearance.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue May 10 2:00am
Rules of EngagementBuyer's Remorse(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Jeff makes a blunder when he sets out to help Adam and Jennifer buy an apartment in the building by recommending them to the co-op board, but he ends up making a bad impression on the president. Mrs. Westlin: Jessica Tuck. Nicky: Dylan Minnette. Kerry: Ste (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue May 10 12:00pm
Let Me In Syfy

Bullied 12-year-old Owen (Kodi Smit-McPhee) befriends his new neighbor Abby (Chloe Moretz) and suspects she's hiding a dark secret, while their community is terrorized by a vicious serial killer in this adaptation of John Ajvide Lindqvist's novel.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Tony Goldwyn and Bellamy Young
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Mellie and Her Old Flame?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Dylan Minnette, Madeline Carroll
Scandal Casts Fitz and Mellie's Kids

Scandal is rounding out the first family. The ABC drama has cast Dylan Minnette and Madeline Carroll…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette
  • Birth Place: Evansville, IN
  • Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »