Dylan Minnette Celebrity Watchlist

Dylan Minnette

Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette

Birth Place: Evansville, IN

Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn

Scandal Postmortem: Are Olivia and Fitz Over for Good?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Fitz finally got what he wanted — it just cost him the one thing he cares about most. Thursday's Scandal season finale, aptly titled… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Carell and Jennifer Garner Are Great Fake Parents
03:01 — Costars Ed Oxenbould and Dylan Minnette share deets on working alongside the duo in "Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day."
Hydra Interrogates Simmons
02:52 — Simmons says her loyalties are with Hydra.
Coulson Surprises Simmons
02:53 — Coulson checks in on Simmons, who is working undercover at Hydra. From Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. season 2 episode "Making Friends and Influencin (more…)
May Shoots Hunter
03:22 — When May realizes Hunter is about to take out Simmons, she shoots him. From the Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. season 2 episode "Making Friends and (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLearning Curve(Season 13, Episode 20) USA

Detectives investigate a string of hate crimes against gay men, and the victims include the new fiancé of Fin's son. A private-school teacher is then similarly brutalized, and the evidence in his case points to a possible cover-up.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00am
Rules of EngagementBuyer's Remorse(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Jeff makes a blunder when he sets out to help Adam and Jennifer buy an apartment in the building by recommending them to the co-op board, but he ends up making a bad impression on the president. Mrs. Westlin: Jessica Tuck. Nicky: Dylan Minnette. Kerry: Ste (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:30am
Prisoners FXX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Tony Goldwyn and Bellamy Young
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Mellie and Her Old Flame?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Dylan Minnette, Madeline Carroll
Scandal Casts Fitz and Mellie's Kids

Scandal is rounding out the first family. The ABC drama has cast Dylan Minnette and Madeline Carroll…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette
  • Birth Place: Evansville, IN
  • Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans