Dylan Minnette Celebrity Watchlist

Dylan Minnette

Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette

Birth Place: Evansville, IN

Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn

Scandal Postmortem: Are Olivia and Fitz Over for Good?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!] Fitz finally got what he wanted — it just cost him the one thing he cares about most. Thursday's Scandal season finale, aptly titled… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Carell and Jennifer Garner Are Great Fake Parents
03:01 — Costars Ed Oxenbould and Dylan Minnette share deets on working alongside the duo in "Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day."
Let Me In - Trailer
02:16 — A bullied young boy befriends a young female vampire who lives in secrecy with her guardian
Let Me in - Clip - You Have to Hit Back
00:31 — A bullied young boy befriends a young female vampire who lives in secrecy with her guardian.
Let Me In - Clip - Car Accident
01:43 — A bullied young boy befriends a young female vampire who lives in secrecy with her guardian

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 5:30pm
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:00pm
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:30pm
Prisoners FXX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch469 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Kerry Washington
Scandal: Who Didn't Survive the Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Scandal finale. Read at your own risk!]…

Khandi Alexander, Nazanin Boniadi
Scandal: Who Won't Survive the Explosive Season Finale?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday night's episode of Scandal. Read at your…

Tony Goldwyn and Bellamy Young
Scandal Postmortem: What's Next for Mellie and Her Old Flame?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Dylan Minnette, Madeline Carroll
Scandal Casts Fitz and Mellie's Kids

Scandal is rounding out the first family. The ABC drama has cast Dylan Minnette and Madeline Carroll…

Brett Dalton, Ming-Na Wen
Does Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Need to Be Super to Succeed?

When ABC launched Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., the series was predicated on the idea that not al…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette
  • Birth Place: Evansville, IN
  • Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind