Dylan Minnette Celebrity Watchlist

Dylan Minnette

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette

Birth Place: Evansville, IN

Birthday: December 29, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started his career as a child model.
  • Featured in commercials for Tide and GMC.
  • Played a young Charlie Sheen in an episode of Two and a Half Men and portrayed a young Michael Scofield in episodes of Prison Break.
  • Appeared in the music video for Shinedown's "The Crow & the Butterfly."
  • Won a battle-of-the-bands contest with his band, the Feaver, landing the group a gig on the 2011 Vans Warped Tour.

Relationships

  • Ann Minnette — Grandmother
  • Richard Minnette — Grandfather
  • Craig Minnette — Father
  • Robyn Minnette — Mother