Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pilot Promotion
01:14 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
On the Set
01:10 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Olympus Has Fallen
00:34 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former President (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Tue Jul 5 1:03am
The Campaign COMEDY

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sat Jul 9 6:00pm
Steel Magnolias STARZ

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1513 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director