Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maggie Q On "The View": New Engagement and New Movie
04:07 — Maggie Q started her career as a model and then began working and training with Jackie Chan which helped her work ethic. She also starred on Nikita an (more…)
Lotto Pick Four Hospital
03:21 — Due to low ratings, the lotto drawing has been revamped into "Lotto Pick Four Hospital," a soap opera where each lotto ball has a story.
Party Monster - Trailer
01:24 — Under the watchful eye of veteran club kid James St. James, Michael Alig quickly rose to the top... and there was no place to go but down.
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:17pm
The Campaign COMEDY

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Sun Sep 11 5:00pm
The Campaign COMEDY

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch204 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend