Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Dark Blue: The Complete Second Season
Dark Blue continues to thrill with Dylan McDermott as the strong-willed Carter Shaw, who often pushes the limits of the law in his efforts to bring do (more…)
Pilot Promotion
01:14 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)
On the Set
01:10 — Get a sneak peek at the first episode of the thrilling new series about a family caught in a deadly conspiracy. Watch star Toni Collette enter a dange (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 10:35am
Steel Magnolias STZEN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1518 Watching
Tue Aug 9 9:36am
Steel Magnolias STZEN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1518 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director