Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Duhamel, Dean Winters

CBS Cancels Vince Gilligan's Battle Creek, The McCarthys, Stalker

The magic of Breaking Bad wasn't enough to save Battle Creek! CBS has canceled Battle Creek, the drama Stalker, and comedy series The McCarthys, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall TV Preview: New shows coming 2015-2016 Battle Creek was the first series af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Clip - Come On Eileen
00:54 — A funny and touching coming-of-age story based on the beloved best-selling novel by Stephen Chbosky. This modern classic captures the dizzying highs a (more…)
The Campaign - Trailer 1
02:33 — Two rival North Carolina politicians with presidential aspirations tangle with one another.
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Clip - The Tunnel Song
00:43 — A funny and touching coming-of-age story based on the beloved best-selling novel by Stephen Chbosky. This modern classic captures the dizzying highs a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:25am
The Cowboy Way MOMAX

New Mexico rodeo buddies (Woody Harrelson, Kiefer Sutherland) buck the system and head to New York in search of a missing friend. Stark: Dylan McDermott. Shaw: Ernie Hudson. Teresa: Cara Buono. Margarette: Marg Helgenberger. Huerta: Tomas Milian. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:25am
Steel Magnolias STZEN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1524 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch537 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay