Dylan McDermott Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Report: Stalker's Dylan McDermott and Maggie Q Are Engaged

Get the details

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Maggie Q, Dylan McDermott
Kevin Williamson Defends Stalker's Violence: "I Enjoy Scaring People"

Kevin Williamson is no stranger to defending his work. At the Television Critics Association tour th…

Warren Kole
The Following's Warren Kole Joins Stalker

The Following alum Warren Kole will reunite with Kevin Williamson this fall. Kole, who played Joe Ca…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
CBS' Stalker From Kevin Williamson Is Not Another Following

Between Scream's violent murders, The Vampire Diaries' blood-lusting vampires and The Following's se…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which of your favorite stars are coming back to TV this fall

TV's Most Awesome Crying Faces

See the stars who know how to turn on the waterworks

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
In the Line of Fire ENC

A Secret Service agent who once failed to protect JFK seeks an assassin who's threatening the President. Meanwhile, the unusually smart killer taunts the haunted Secret Service agent, who gradually begins to doubt his own abilities.

Wed Apr 8 3:00pm
Texas Rangers AMC

A ragtag group of cowboys helps rebuild the Western law-and-order agency after the Civil War. James Van Der Beek, Rachael Leigh Cook, Dylan McDermott. Directed by Steve Miner.

Thu Apr 9 10:00am
Texas Rangers AMC

A ragtag group of cowboys helps rebuild the Western law-and-order agency after the Civil War. James Van Der Beek, Rachael Leigh Cook, Dylan McDermott. Directed by Steve Miner.