Dwight Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Dwight Howard

Birth Name: Dwight David Howard

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: December 8, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Disney XD's Summer Programming

Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out a "Non-Stop Summer"

Disney XD is giving kids tons of action-packed reasons to say indoors this summer with the network's most ambitious programming slate yet. The young, male-driven network will unveil a slew of series and specials this season including Marvel's Avenger… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Dwight Howard breaks down
01:19 — During his introductory press conference in Atlanta, Dwight Howard broke down into tears when talking about returning home. Doug Gottlieb discusses.
Gottlieb: Rockets shopping Dwight Howard
03:55 — Damon Amendolara discusses the Rockets shopping around Dwight Howard.
Gottlieb: Ken Berger on James Harden latest
02:26 — CBS Sports NBA insider Ken Berger joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss James Harden reportedly pushing Rockets management to fire head coach Kevin McHale an (more…)
Believe in Magic: Howard, Orlando reunion?
02:15 — Rockets center Dwight Howard can opt out after the season and become a free agent. Reportedly, Orlando is a possibility. Could Howard be headed for a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 4:30pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Sun Aug 7 1:27pm
Just Wright BET

A tough-talking physical therapist named Leslie Wright (Queen Latifah) is hired to rehab an injured NBA star, whose fiancée leaves him when it looks like his career is over. Eventually, Leslie finds herself falling for the athlete and she discovers the fe (more…)

I’ll Watch556 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dwight Howard
VIDEO: Can a Phoenix Housewife Make More Free Throws Than Dwight Howard?

Free throws certainly aren't the strongest part of Dwight Howard's basketball game, but surely he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwight David Howard
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: NBA basketball player