Dwight Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Dwight Howard

Birth Name: Dwight David Howard

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: December 8, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Disney XD's Summer Programming

Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out a "Non-Stop Summer"

Disney XD is giving kids tons of action-packed reasons to say indoors this summer with the network's most ambitious programming slate yet. The young, male-driven network will unveil a slew of series and specials this season including Marvel's Avenger… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrity Scoop: Dwight Howard
02:02 — Find out three things you probably didn't know about Dwight Howard. Hint: one involves a lot of baby snakes!
Dwight Howard Gets Busted
01:30 — After being pranked earlier, Brett gets his revenge on Dwight Howard.
Dwight Howard: Finding Nemo
03:10 — The premiere episode of Fandango's newest series, I LOVE MOVIES. In this episode Dwight Howard, opens up about his love for Finding Nemo.
Dwight Howard's Slithering Slam Dunk Snake Tank
03:40 — Wayde King and Brett Raymer reveal a South America themed tank for Dwight Howard's pet boa constrictors.

More NewsSee all »

Dwight Howard
VIDEO: Can a Phoenix Housewife Make More Free Throws Than Dwight Howard?

Free throws certainly aren't the strongest part of Dwight Howard's basketball game, but surely he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwight David Howard
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: December 8, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: NBA basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent