Dwayne Johnson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(650 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hollywood, CA - September 30 Pamela Anderson Attending PETA's 35th Anniversary Party At Hollywood Palladium on September 30, 2015. Photo Credit: Faye Sadou / UPA / Retna Ltd.

Pamela Anderson Is Returning to Baywatch in Dwayne Johnson's Movie Reboot

Pamela Anderson, the blonde bombshell who was arguably the American sex symbol of the '90s, is returning to Baywatch, the franchise that made her famous. Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, star of the upcoming Baywatch movie, announced that Anderson will b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dwayne Johnson vs. Kevin Hart: Who's Got the Better Butt?
01:19 — The "Central Intelligence" stars reveal who they think has the hottest posterior! Plus, has Kevin Hart ever used a butt double? Get the scoop!
Faster!
12:08 — In Faster!, a badass female bike messenger runs roughshod over everyone in her path in a desperate struggle to get ahead.
G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Trailer
02:23 — The G.I. Joe team faces off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.
EXCLUSIVE: Dwayne Johnson and Zac Efron Dish on 'Grittier' and 'Dirtier' 'Baywatch'
02:18 — ET was behind the scenes and on the beach for the filming of the upcoming 'Baywatch' movie, where the stars admitted they ratcheted up the raunchiness (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 5:30pm
The Rundown SPIKE

A self-described mob "retrieval expert," or bounty hunter/debt collector, is eager to retire, but he has to complete just one more job: Find his boss' son, who is in the Amazon seeking a priceless artifact.

I’ll Watch639 Watching
Thu May 26 1:30pm
The Rundown SPIKE

A self-described mob "retrieval expert," or bounty hunter/debt collector, is eager to retire, but he has to complete just one more job: Find his boss' son, who is in the Amazon seeking a priceless artifact.

I’ll Watch639 Watching
Sat May 28 1:00pm
The Scorpion King FUSE

An ancient assassin attempts to trounce an evil conqueror by teaming up with a coalition of the remaining "free tribes" surviving under tyrannical rule.

I’ll Watch354 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson
  • Birth Place: Hayward, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Professional wrestler, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »